HEMEL BANKED SLALOM RESULTS

26/09/16

HEMEL BANKED SLALOM RESULTS

The final indoor stop of The TSA Banked Slalom Series took place last Friday (30th September 2016) at The Snow Centre Hemel. We had a killer turn out with 59 shredders competing over two timed runs (best run counted). James Fuller put down the fastest run of the night with a flying 15.38. Next stop is Glencoe Mountain Resort on the 4th of March 2017 for the final event of the series. A time of 0.00 denotes a missed gate, did not finish or a no show.

Rank Bib First Name Last Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Series Points
1 49 James Fuller 15.38 16.17 15.38 20.00
2 41 Laura Berry 15.46 15.58 15.46 17.00
3 50 Luke Graham-Clare 16.51 15.58 15.58 15.00
3 43 George Seymour 15.58 0.00 15.58 15.00
4 31 Sasha Needham 0.00 15.59 15.59 13.00
5 51 Jack Adams 16.01 15.88 15.88 11.00
6 46 Jake Binney 15.95 16.00 15.95 10.00
7 55 Ollie Harding 0.00 16.01 16.01 9.00
8 47 Rob Stronech 16.14 16.02 16.02 8.00
9 10 Lewis Alldritt 18.55 16.16 16.16 7.00
10 28 David Thompson 0.00 16.19 16.19 6.00
11 40 Max Witrick 16.94 16.42 16.42 5.00
12 32 Charlie Needham 20.02 16.63 16.63 4.00
13 53 Ross Griffiths 16.74 16.67 16.67 3.00
14 8 Harry  Winnard 16.75 21.40 16.75 2.00
15 17 Rob Needham 16.87 16.82 16.82 1.00
16 11 Matt Ellis 16.92 16.83 16.83
17 35 Max Jorge 16.92 17.00 16.92
18 48 Duncan Craig 16.99 17.13 16.99
19 1 Natalie  Ellis 17.51 17.00 17.00
20 59 Mel Kimpton 17.09 17.10 17.09
21 2 Steven  Smith 17.92 17.13 17.13
22 56 Mickey Searling 0.00 17.14 17.14
23 16 Kris Amstad 0.00 17.23 17.23
24 6 Jamie Rowley 17.69 17.32 17.32
25 14 Eddy Livesey 17.32 17.52 17.32
26 45 Lucy Winnard 17.66 17.33 17.33
27 36 Simon Ingold 17.46 0.00 17.46
28 52 Harry  Cavser 17.47 0.00 17.47
29 27 Domonik Ograra 17.59 0.00 17.59
30 33 Lee Raybould 17.59 0.00 17.59
31 12 Max Berman 19.77 17.68 17.68
32 3 Steven  French 0.00 17.90 17.90
33 20 Haydn Harvey Smith 0.00 18.51 18.51
34 9 Tommy Osmand 18.57 0.00 18.57
35 57 Tawny James 19.70 18.58 18.58
36 18 Rod Baker 18.69 0.00 18.69
37 37 Stephen Mitchell 21.59 18.78 18.78
38 4 Sophie Smith 18.99 19.50 18.99
39 42 Paul Holmes 19.01 0.00 19.01
40 21 Brad Baker 20.34 19.70 19.70
41 29 Cobi QC 20.35 19.90 19.90
42 7 Danni  Rowley 20.15 23.36 20.15
43 39 Andrew Finnimore 20.85 31.26 20.85
44 26 Jack Rabold 21.51 21.11 21.11
45 13 Charlee Dean 23.82 23.89 23.82
46 19 Alex Dean 24.90 0.00 24.90
47 25 Matt Savage 0.00 25.14 25.14
48 22 Freya Savage 25.58 0.00 25.58
49 24 Chris Haxton 27.03 0.00 27.03
50 5 Evie Smith 27.36 27.71 27.36
51 30 Maya QC 28.02 29.93 28.02
52 15 Lara Myram 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 23 Louise Fris 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 44 Lee Clarke 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 54 Maria Law 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 58 Alice Blake 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 34 Luke Raybould 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 38 Sarah Logsdil 0.00 0.00 0.00

Series Points After Two Events

First Name Last Name Series Points (After Two Events)
Laura Berry 29.00
Lewis Alldritt 27.00
James Fuller 20.00
Matt Higson 17.00
Luke Graham-Clare 15.00
Tom James 15.00
George Seymour 15.00
ross Needham 13.00
Sasha Needham 13.00
Dominic O'Gara 11.00
Jack Adams 11.00
Luke Lightwood 10.00
Jake Binney 10.00
Ollie Harding 9.00
Jake Overton 8.00
Rob Stronech 8.00
Matt Ellis 7.00
Mia Brookes 6.00
David Thompson 6.00
Harvey Good 5.00
Max Witrick 5.00
Jordan Burgess 4.00
Charlie Needham 4.00
Ross Griffiths 3.00
Andy Garforth 3.00
Vicky brookes 2.00
Harry Winnard 2.00
Andrew Taylor 1.00
Rob Needham 1.00
Posted by: Shannon